HOME About Us Fiber Optic Coaxal Connector Contact Us
 
Home / Fiber Optic / Build-out Attenuator  

Dersing SM and MM Attenuators can be applied to adjust the power levels of signals in optical communications at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for testing the linearity or dynamic range of optical power meters.

Dersing Attenuators can also be used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the different operating wavelengths. Dersing manufactures the SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, D4, DIN, LC and MU styles to meet your specific requirements.


 
    Features
Precise attenuation value
Excellent reflectance
Perfect environmental stability and reliability
Flawless end face
Dual window (1310nm/1550nm)
1dB increment
   
Applications
Telecommunications
CATV / LAN, FTTH
Subscriber loop
   

 

 


  Copyright 2008 Dersing Electronics Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. dersing@ksmail.seed.net.tw
  Tel: 886-6-2680071Fax: 886-6-2680073 No.12,Chong Sun 15th St.,Tainan,TaiwanPower by Skyline